My Playlist

Here is my running playlist in no particular order. Power songs (or songs that I ALWAYS full speed run to) are in Italics. NEW songs that I have just discovered or just added are in Bold. I always love hearing about new music so LEAVE A COMMENT and let me know what I should listen to or add to my library! NOTE: Some of the songs have advisories for language/content. Please be aware and do your research before  adding the songs.

  1. I Do Not Hook Up by Kelly Clarkson
  2. I Hate the Homecoming Queen by Emily Osment
  3. Your Love is My Drug by Ke$ha
  4. If You Want it to Be Good Girl (Get Yourself a Bad Boy) by The Backstreet Boys
  5. Boyfriend by Justin Bieber
  6. Beauty and a Beat by Justin Bieber
  7. Blown Away by Carrie Underwood
  8. Since You Been Gone by Kelly Clarkson
  9. Cannibal by Ke$ha
  10. We R Who We R by Ke$ha
  11. Grow a Pear by Ke$ha
  12. Clarity by Zedd ft. Foxes
  13. Cold Hearted by Glee (I also have the Paula Abdul version)
  14. Animal by Conor Maynard
  15. Made in the USA by Demi Lovato
  16. Really Don't Care by Demi Lovato (serious girl power here. MY FAVORITE SONG)
  17. Something That We're Not by Demi Lovato
  18. Escape by Enrique Iglesias
  19. Next 2 U by Chris Brown ft. Justin Bieber
  20. Strip by Chris Brown ft. Kevin McCall
  21. Valerie by Glee
  22. Hot in Herre by Nelly
  23. Sugar, We're Going Down by Fall Out Boy
  24. Girlfriend by Avril Levigne
  25. Want U Back by Cher Lloyd
  26. Heart Attack by One Direction
  27. She's Not Afraid by One Direction
  28. Loved You First by One Direction
  29. Nobody Compares by One Direction
  30. It's a Beautiful Day by Michael Buble
  31. Who'd That Boy by Demi Lovato
  32. You're My Only Shorty by Demi Lovato ft. Iyaz
  33. What Makes You Beautiful by One Direction (serious motivation right there! You're perfect the way you are!)
  34. Die Young by Ke$ha
  35. C'mon by Ke$ha
  36. Thinking of You by Ke$ha
  37. Pour Some Sugar on Me by Def Leppard
  38. All Over the Road by Easton Corbin
  39. Downtown by Lady Antebellum
  40. Misery by Maroon 5
  41. Ride Wit Me by Nelly
  42. Yeah! by Usher
  43. Raise Your Glass by P!nk
  44. Little Black Dress by One Direction
  45. Little White Lies by One Direction
  46. Tonight I'm Getting Over You by Carly Rae Jepsen
  47. This Kiss by Carly Rae Jepsen
  48. Classic by MKTO
  49. Talk Dirty by Jason Derulo
  50. It Girl by Jason Derulo
  51. Diana by One Direction
  52. I Would by One Direction
  53. No Reins by Rascal Flatts
  54. Brooklyn's Here by Newsies Original Broadway Cast
  55. Kiss You by One Direction
  56. Everybody's Got Somebody But Me by Hunter Hayes
  57. How We Do (Party) by Rita Ora 
  58. Another One by Conor Maynard
  59. Gonna Get Caught by Demi Lovato (good breakup song if your boyfriend was a jerk/liar/cheater, by the way, haha)
  60. When I Get You Alone by Robin Thicke
  61. The Boys You Do (Get Back at You) by The Summer Set
  62. Shake by Jesse McCartney
  63. Shake Senora by Pitbull ft. T-Pain and Sean Paul
  64. Live While We're Young by One Direction
  65. How Will I Know by Whitney Houston
  66. Tell Me a Lie by One Direction
  67. Best Days of Your Life by Kellie Pickler (see note on Gonna Get Caught by Demi)
  68. Not the Boy Next Door by Glee Cast
  69. We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together by Taylor Swift (Ugh, I don't like her, but I can admit this song is sooo catchy!) 
  70. Troublemaker by Olly Murs (I HATE the version featuring Flo Rida.)
  71. I Don't Miss You At All by Selena Gomez
  72. I Look So Good (Without You) by Jessie James (once you get rid of the negativity in your life you'll rock it out!)
  73. Fuel to the Fire by The Maine
  74. Who Says by Selena Gomez (again, perfect motivation right there!)
  75. Baby by Justin Bieber
  76. Better With The Lights Off by New Boyz ft. Chris Brown
  77. Thought of You by Justin Bieber
  78. Gunpowder and Lead by Miranda Lambert ("I'm gonna show him what little girls are made of...")
  79. Marry You by Bruno Mars
  80. Bad Boy by Cascada
  81. Bye Bye by Jo Dee Messina ("Got my rear view mirror torn off 'cause I ain't ever looking back, and that's a fact")
  82. Summer Nights by Rascal Flatts
  83. Toes by Zac Brown Band (Jager was my favorite shot back when I drank alcohol occasionally...)
  84. Fast Cars and Freedom by Rascal Flatts
  85. Dance With Me Tonight by Olly Murs ("Look around there's a whole lot of pretty ladies, but none like you, you shine so bright")
  86. Seize the Day by Newsies Movie Soundtrack
  87. Yeah 3x by Chris Brown
  88. Everything I Shouldn't Be Thinking About by Thompson Square
  89. So What by P!nk ("I'm still a rock star. I got my rock moves, and I DON'T NEED YOU!")
  90. Look So Easy by Dave Barnes
  91. Let's Hear it For the Boy by Deniece Williams
  92. Big Girl Now by NKOTB ft. Lady Gaga
  93. Hotel Room Service by Pitbull (he says my name at the VERY end of the song)
  94. Take On Me by a-ha (Not "Feel This Moment" the sad excuse of a song that ripped off this a-ha masterpiece! haha)
  95. Just The Girl by The Click Five 
  96. Let It Go by Idina Menzel (BECAUSE DUH)
  97. For the First Time in Forever by Kristen Bell and Idina Menzel (BECAUSE ANOTHER DUH)
  98. That Girl by NLT (Kevin McHale's boy band before he was on Glee)
  99. Timber by Pitbull ft. Ke$ha (Because it mixes two of my favorite people together in one epic booty-shaking beat)
  100. The Power of Love by Huey Lewis & The News
  101. Get Low by Lil Jon/East Side Boyz/Ying Yang Twins (WARNING: EXPLICIT. If you've EVER heard this song you know that)
  102. Best Song Ever by One Direction
  103. I Want Crazy by Hunter Hayes
  104. Baby Got Back by Sir Mix-a-Lot
  105. Let It Go (Single) by Demi Lovato
  106. I'll Make a Man Out of You by Mulan Motion Picture Soundtrack (what part of this song ISN'T Epic? It's a TRAINING SONG for crying out loud! haha)
  107. How to be a Heartbreaker by Glee Cast
  108. Never Gonna Give You Up by Rick Astley (Yes, I genuinely LOVE this song. Sorry not sorry.)
  109. Ridin' Solo by Jason Derulo ("I'm feelin' like a star YOU CAN'T STOP MY SHINE!")
  110. Footloose by Kenny Loggins
  111. Holding Out For a Hero by Bonnie Tyler 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Leave me a comment! Let me know what you think (: